The Book Bungalow Astronomy
Natural History
Physics
Mathematics
Philosophy
And Much More

1st Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page

You can browse through our stock of 5,000 Books by scrolling down, and by clicking through the page links above and below. Purchasing info is at the bottom. If you see a book you like, call or email us!


Author: Graham Brooks
Title: Napoleon III
Description: Book is Very Good in no dust jacket. Brown cloth binding, First Edition, Duckworth, London, 1933. A sound clean and tight copy, with minor edge rubbing. Gilt clear on spine. 141pp. Size 12mo
Please
quote our
book No:
10212 Price: £ 5.00 ask about
this book

Author: Elizabeth Lanyon
Title: Beagle
Description: Book is Near Fine in no dust jacket. Pictorial boards binding, Interpret Publishing, Dorking, Surrey, 2000. excellent clean tight shiny copy, free of ownermarks, minor indentations to boards. 157pp, full colour illus. Size 8vo ISBN: 1902389336 keywords: Beagle Dog Breeds
Please
quote our
book No:
10213 Price: £ 6.00 ask about
this book

Author: Beverly Pisano
Title: Chow Chows (KW-089)
Description: Book is Near Fine in no dust jacket. Pictorial boards binding, First Edition, T. F. H. Publications, Neptune City, NJ, 1990. excellent clean tight shiny copy, free of ownermarks, minor indentations and rubbing to boards. 190pp full colour illus. Size 12mo ISBN: 0866225145 keywords: Chow Chow Dog Breeds
Please
quote our
book No:
10214 Price: £ 4.00 ask about
this book

Author: Beverly Pisano
Title: Chow Chows (KW-089)
Description: Book is Near Fine in no dust jacket. Pictorial boards binding, First Edition, T. F. H. Publications, Neptune City, NJ, 1990. excellent clean tight shiny copy, free of ownermarks, minor indentations and rubbing to boards. 190pp full colour illus. Size 12mo ISBN: 0866225145 keywords: Chow Chow Dog Breeds
Please
quote our
book No:
10215 Price: £ 4.00 ask about
this book

Author: Joan McDonald Brearley
Title: Ibizan Hounds (KW-060)
Description: Book is VG+ in no dust jacket. Pictorial boards binding, First Edition, T. F. H. Publications, Neptune City, NJ, 1980. Clean tight shiny copy, free of ownermarks, minor rubbing to boards. 125pp full colour illus. Size 12mo ISBN: 0876666942 keywords: Ibizan Hound Dog Breeds
Please
quote our
book No:
10217 Price: £ 3.00 ask about
this book

Author: Byron Bjorn
Title: Newts and Salamanders
Description: Book is VG+ in no dust jacket. Pictorial boards binding, First Edition, T. F. H. Publications, Neptune City, NJ, 1988. Clean tight shiny copy, free of ownermarks, minor rubbing to boards. 93pp. full colour illus. Size 12mo ISBN: 0866223886 keywords: Newts Salamanders
Please
quote our
book No:
10219 Price: £ 3.00 ask about
this book

Author: Lindsey Davis
Title: The Accusers
Description: Book is VG+ in no dust jacket. Trade Paperback binding, First Edition, Century, London, 2003. tight clean large format trade paperback size. Minor spine creases and lean, this book looks once-read. Edition line1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Size 8vo ISBN: 1844131858
Please
quote our
book No:
10222 Price: £ 7.00 ask about
this book

Author: Christopher Priest
Title: The Dream Archipelago
Description: Book is Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover binding, First Edition, Earthlight, London, 1999. Excellent tight clean unread-looking copy in tight tear free unclipped wrapper with minor surface rubbing and edge crimping. Edition line reads 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Size 8vo ISBN: 0684861526
Please
quote our
book No:
10224 Price: £ 7.00 ask about
this book

Author: George R. R. Martin & Lisa Tuttle
Title: Windhaven
Description: Book is VG+ in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First paperback printing, VGSF, London, 1988. Sound clean and tight copy, minor spine creases, looks once-read. Size 12mo ISBN: 0575043954
Please
quote our
book No:
10227 Price: £ 3.00 ask about
this book

Author: Christine Marion Fraser
Title: Wild is the Day
Description: Book is G+ in G+ dust jacket. Pictorial Cover binding, First Edition thus, Severn House, London, 1996. A sound ex-library copy in original binding with missing fluyleaf. Wrapper looks OK in protective sleeve, contents generally clean with a few corner folds. Doesn't say large print but the print is actually quite big. Size 8vo ISBN: 0727849433
Please
quote our
book No:
10228 Price: £ 5.00 ask about
this book

1st Page Previous Page Back to Top Next Page Last Page



Telephone us...

Within UK:
0131 337 8530
Please be sure to mention the Title, our Book No., and your mailing address or country so we can provide you with the correct shipping cost to your location.
We are happy to take your call between 9am and 9pm. There is no answer machine, you get a real person!

Outside UK:
(+44) 131 337 8530
(remember the time difference!)


How to buy a book from us...

Terms: Checks in both British pounds and US$ welcomed, we also take PayPal. Please contact us if you have any questions regarding your payment options, there's always something that we can make to work.


Postage/Shipping info...

Shipping: All books shipped immediately upon receipt of payment. Everything professionally packed with bubblewrap/stiffeners and hard boxes for extra protection where appropriate. International shipping our speciality, heavy tomes no object - give us a chance to surprise you with our cheap rates. UK postage should not exceed £2.75 unless very heavy, a 1-kilo book to the US/Canada will cost $7US/$9CDN PRIORITY AIRMAIL.


Your money back guarantee...

*~~~~Our trading policy~~~~*

We want you to be absolutely delighted with the things you buy from the Book Bungalow. We guarantee that, if for any reason you are not satisfied, you can simply send the item back for a full refund. Please pack books carefully with enough padding if returning them.


Jamie & Deirdre Shepherd
The Book Bungalow
Flat 3F1
17 Cathcart Place
Edinburgh
EH11 2HF
Scotland
 

  Welcome to the....

  Book Bungalow

Home


Site last updated 12-21-2005 01:51:23

This page was composed automatically by BookWriter Web