The Book Bungalow Astronomy
Natural History
Physics
Mathematics
Philosophy
And Much More

1st Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page

You can browse through our stock of 5,000 Books by scrolling down, and by clicking through the page links above and below. Purchasing info is at the bottom. If you see a book you like, call or email us!


Author: Elizabeth Cadell
Title: Deck with Flowers
Description: Book is Near Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First paperback printing, Coronet Books, Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1976. Excellent tight clean crisp gift grade copy, carefully once read condition. Size 12mo ISBN: 034019863X
Please
quote our
book No:
12327 Price: £ 5.00 ask about
this book

Author: Elizabeth Cadell
Title: The Past Tense of Love
Description: Book is VG+ in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First paperback printing, Coronet Books, Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1971. Tight clean crisp copy, carefully once read condition with minor cover creases. Size 12mo ISBN: 0340150882
Please
quote our
book No:
12328 Price: £ 8.00 ask about
this book

Author: Elizabeth Cadell
Title: The Corner Shop
Description: Book is Near Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First paperback printing, Hodder Paperbacks, London, 1968. Excellent tight clean crisp gift grade copy, minor thumbcreasing to covers. Size 12mo ISBN: 0340029137
Please
quote our
book No:
12329 Price: £ 18.00 ask about
this book

Author: Elizabeth Cadell
Title: The Friendly Air
Description: Book is Very Good in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First paperback printing, Coronet, London, 1972. Sound tight clean copy with moderate cover thumbcreases. Size 12mo ISBN: 0340160721
Please
quote our
book No:
12330 Price: £ 8.00 ask about
this book

Author: Elizabeth Cadell
Title: Home for the Wedding
Description: Book is VG+ in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First paperback printing, Coronet, London, 1973. Sound tight clean copy with minor cover thumbcreases. Size 12mo
Please
quote our
book No:
12331 Price: £ 8.00 ask about
this book

Author: Elizabeth Cadell
Title: The Haymaker (US Title Royal Summons)
Description: Book is Near Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First paperback printing, Coronet, London, 1974. Tight clean gift grade copy, carefully once read with minor spine and cover creases. Size 12mo ISBN: 0340186267
Please
quote our
book No:
12332 Price: £ 25.00 ask about
this book

Author: Elizabeth Cadell
Title: The Fledgling
Description: Book is VG+ in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, Coronet Books, Hodder Paperbacks, London, 1977. tight and clean with minor spine and thumb creases, gift grade almost. Size 12mo ISBN: 0340212349
Please
quote our
book No:
12333 Price: £ 10.00 ask about
this book

Author: Elizabeth Cadell
Title: Game in Diamonds
Description: Book is VG+ in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First paperback printing, Coronet Books, Hodder Paperbacks, London, 1976. tight and clean with minor spine and thumb creases. Size 12mo ISBN: 0340219815
Please
quote our
book No:
12334 Price: £ 20.00 ask about
this book

Author: Elizabeth Cadell
Title: Round Dozen
Description: Book is VG+ in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First paperback printing, Coronet Books, Hodder Paperbacks, London, 1980. Tight clean carfeully once read condition with minor spine creases Size 12mo ISBN: 0340247126
Please
quote our
book No:
12336 Price: £ 20.00 ask about
this book

Author: Elizabeth Cadell
Title: Out of the Rain
Description: Book is Good in Good dust jacket. Hardcover binding, First Edition, Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1987. Average ex-library reading copy with chafes, stamps, tape marks and shelfwear. Wrapper whole and protected, creased. Size 8vo ISBN: 0340409266
Please
quote our
book No:
12337 Price: £ 10.00 ask about
this book

1st Page Previous Page Back to Top Next Page Last Page



Telephone us...

Within UK:
0131 337 8530
Please be sure to mention the Title, our Book No., and your mailing address or country so we can provide you with the correct shipping cost to your location.
We are happy to take your call between 9am and 9pm. There is no answer machine, you get a real person!

Outside UK:
(+44) 131 337 8530
(remember the time difference!)


How to buy a book from us...

Terms: Checks in both British pounds and US$ welcomed, we also take PayPal. Please contact us if you have any questions regarding your payment options, there's always something that we can make to work.


Postage/Shipping info...

Shipping: All books shipped immediately upon receipt of payment. Everything professionally packed with bubblewrap/stiffeners and hard boxes for extra protection where appropriate. International shipping our speciality, heavy tomes no object - give us a chance to surprise you with our cheap rates. UK postage should not exceed £2.75 unless very heavy, a 1-kilo book to the US/Canada will cost $7US/$9CDN PRIORITY AIRMAIL.


Your money back guarantee...

*~~~~Our trading policy~~~~*

We want you to be absolutely delighted with the things you buy from the Book Bungalow. We guarantee that, if for any reason you are not satisfied, you can simply send the item back for a full refund. Please pack books carefully with enough padding if returning them.


Jamie & Deirdre Shepherd
The Book Bungalow
Flat 3F1
17 Cathcart Place
Edinburgh
EH11 2HF
Scotland
 

  Welcome to the....

  Book Bungalow

Home


Site last updated 12-21-2005 01:53:51

This page was composed automatically by BookWriter Web