The Book Bungalow Astronomy
Natural History
Physics
Mathematics
Philosophy
And Much More

1st Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page

You can browse through our stock of 5,000 Books by scrolling down, and by clicking through the page links above and below. Purchasing info is at the bottom. If you see a book you like, call or email us!


Author: John Preston
Title: Kings of the Roundhouse
Description: Book is Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover binding, First Edition, Viking/penguin, London, 2004. Sound tight clean once-read looking copy, slight bump on one corner, free of insc, unclipped. Size 8vo ISBN: 0670914894
Please
quote our
book No:
13484 Price: £ 5.00 ask about
this book

Author: Maggie Furey
Title: The Heart of Myrial
Description: Book is Fine in VG+ dust jacket. Hardcover binding, First Edition, Orbit Books, London, 1999. Tight clean crisp book, not BCA, with wrapper sl. rubbed and edge creased, tight and tear free, unclipped. Size 8vo ISBN: 185723751X
Please
quote our
book No:
13487 Price: £ 5.00 ask about
this book

Author: Tom Arden
Title: Sultan of the Moon and Stars
Description: Book is Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover binding, First Edition, Victor Gollancz, London, 1999. Tight clean crisp book, not BCA, with wrapper sl. rubbed and edge creased, tight and tear free, unclipped. Size 8vo ISBN: 0575063726
Please
quote our
book No:
13488 Price: £ 7.00 ask about
this book

Author: Diana Norman
Title: Daughter of Lir
Description: Book is Near Fine in VG+ dust jacket. Hardcover binding, First Edition, Headline, London, 1988. Tight clean crisp book, with wrapper sl. rubbed and edge creased, tight and tear free, unclipped. Heavy-handed pencil price indents on fly. Size 8vo ISBN: 0747200750
Please
quote our
book No:
13489 Price: £ 35.00 ask about
this book

Author: E. Annie Proulx
Title: Heart Songs
Description: Book is VG+ in VG+ dust jacket. Hardcover binding, First Edition, 4th Estate, London, 1995. Tight clean crisp book, gift inscr. on fly, with wrapper sl. rubbed and edge creased, tight and tear free, unclipped. Size 8vo ISBN: 1857022998
Please
quote our
book No:
13490 Price: £ 10.00 ask about
this book

Author: Nicci French
Title: The Safe House
Description: Book is Fine in VG+ dust jacket. Hardcover binding, First Edition, Michael Joseph, London, 1998. Tight clean crisp book, wrapper sl. rubbed and edge creased, tight and tear free, unclipped. Size 8vo
Please
quote our
book No:
13491 Price: £ 6.00 ask about
this book

Author: Anne Hepple
Title: The Untempered Wind
Description: Book is Good in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, Arrow, London, 1964. Clean and nice paperback with minor cover creases. Spine creased and a bit slanted. Pages toned. Free of owner marks. Size 12mo keywords: Scottish Borders Romantic Fiction
Please
quote our
book No:
13493 Price: £ 10.00 ask about
this book

Author: Sam North
Title: The Unnumbered
Description: Book is Near Fine in VG+ dust jacket. Hardcover binding, First Edition, Scribner, London, 2004. Tight clean carefully once read book with slight rubbing and crimping to wrapper. Free of insc, unclipped. Size 8vo ISBN: 0743248503
Please
quote our
book No:
13494 Price: £ 5.00 ask about
this book

Author: Marianne Fredriksson
Title: Hanna's Daughters
Description: Book is Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover binding, First Edition, Orion, London, 1998. Tight clean crisp unread looking, wrapper sl. rubbed, unclipped, free of insc. Size 8vo ISBN: 0752814273
Please
quote our
book No:
13496 Price: £ 8.00 ask about
this book

Author: Jeffrey Moore
Title: The Memory Artists
Description: Book is Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover binding, First Edition, Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London, 2004. Tight clean crisp unread looking, wrapper shiny and crisp, sl. scuffed rear panel, unclipped, free of insc. Size 8vo ISBN: 0297607987
Please
quote our
book No:
13497 Price: £ 5.00 ask about
this book

1st Page Previous Page Back to Top Next Page Last Page



Telephone us...

Within UK:
0131 337 8530
Please be sure to mention the Title, our Book No., and your mailing address or country so we can provide you with the correct shipping cost to your location.
We are happy to take your call between 9am and 9pm. There is no answer machine, you get a real person!

Outside UK:
(+44) 131 337 8530
(remember the time difference!)


How to buy a book from us...

Terms: Checks in both British pounds and US$ welcomed, we also take PayPal. Please contact us if you have any questions regarding your payment options, there's always something that we can make to work.


Postage/Shipping info...

Shipping: All books shipped immediately upon receipt of payment. Everything professionally packed with bubblewrap/stiffeners and hard boxes for extra protection where appropriate. International shipping our speciality, heavy tomes no object - give us a chance to surprise you with our cheap rates. UK postage should not exceed £2.75 unless very heavy, a 1-kilo book to the US/Canada will cost $7US/$9CDN PRIORITY AIRMAIL.


Your money back guarantee...

*~~~~Our trading policy~~~~*

We want you to be absolutely delighted with the things you buy from the Book Bungalow. We guarantee that, if for any reason you are not satisfied, you can simply send the item back for a full refund. Please pack books carefully with enough padding if returning them.


Jamie & Deirdre Shepherd
The Book Bungalow
Flat 3F1
17 Cathcart Place
Edinburgh
EH11 2HF
Scotland
 

  Welcome to the....

  Book Bungalow

Home


Site last updated 12-21-2005 01:55:25

This page was composed automatically by BookWriter Web