You can browse through our stock of 5,000 Books by scrolling down, and by clicking through the page links above and below. Purchasing info is at the bottom. If you see a book you like, call or email us!
Author:
Alan Dean Foster
Title:
Dinotopia Lost
Description:
Book is Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover binding, First Thus edition,
HarperCollins, New York, 1998. Tight crisp unread copy, wrapper surface rubbed from shop handling - unclipped. First print.
Size 8vo ISBN: 0060280042
Please quote our book No:
13468
Price:
£ 6.50
ask about this book
Author:
Joan Lingard
Title:
The Kiss
Description:
Book is VG+ in VG+ dust jacket. Hardcover binding, First Edition,
Allison & Busby, London, 2002. AUTHOR SIGNED with personal ded. on title page. 3-inch corner of same page torn away. Clean tight carefully once read with minor rubbing/creasing to wrapper.
Size 8vo ISBN: 0749005572
Please quote our book No:
13469
Price:
£ 4.50
ask about this book
Author:
Kym Lloyd
Title:
The Book of Guilt
Description:
Book is Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover binding, First Edition,
Sceptre, London, 2004. Tight crisp unread copy, wrapper sl. surface rubbed from shop handling - unclipped. First print.
Size 8vo ISBN: 034082431X
Please quote our book No:
13470
Price:
£ 5.99
ask about this book
Author:
David Nicol
Title:
The Fundamentals of New Caledonia
Description:
Book is Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover binding, First Edition,
Luath Press, Edinburgh, 2003. Tight crisp unread copy, wrapper sl. crimped from shop handling - unclipped. First print.
Size 8vo ISBN: 0946487936
Please quote our book No:
13471
Price:
£ 5.99
ask about this book
Author:
Dan Sleigh
Title:
Islands
Description:
Book is Fine in no dust jacket. Trade Paperback binding, First Edition,
Secker & Warburg, London, 2004. Large trade size paperback same size as h/b, unread new condition.
Size 8vo ISBN: 0436206323
Please quote our book No:
13472
Price:
£ 10.99
ask about this book
Author:
Jacqueline Carey
Title:
Kushiel's Avatar
Description:
Book is Near Fine in no dust jacket. Trade Paperback binding, First paperback printing,
TOR, London, 2003. Large format unread looking with minor rubbing, indents on covers. 702pp.
Size 8vo ISBN: 1405034149
Please quote our book No:
13474
Price:
£ 6.00
ask about this book
Author:
Benjamin Markovits
Title:
The Syme Papers
Description:
Book is Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Trade Paperback binding, First paperback printing,
Faber & Faber, London, 2004. Large format unread looking tight crisp and clean.
Size 8vo ISBN: 0571217907
Please quote our book No:
13475
Price:
£ 5.00
ask about this book
Author:
Joel Ross
Title:
Double Cross Blind
Description:
Book is Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover binding, First Edition,
Hodder & Stoughton, London, 2005. Sound tight clean unread looking copy, slight edge creasing to wrapper, free of insc, unclipped.
Size 8vo ISBN: 0340836628
Please quote our book No:
13481
Price:
£ 6.00
ask about this book
Author:
Erin Hart
Title:
Lake of Sorrows
Description:
Book is Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover binding, First Edition,
Hodder & Stoughton, London, 2005. Sound tight clean once-read looking copy, slight wave to page edges, free of insc, unclipped.
Size 8vo ISBN: 0340827610
Please quote our book No:
13482
Price:
£ 5.00
ask about this book
Author:
Paul McAuley
Title:
White Devils
Description:
Book is Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover binding, First Edition,
Simon & Schuster, London, 2004. Sound tight clean once-read looking copy, slight pull at spine top, free of insc, unclipped.
Size 8vo ISBN: 0743238850
Telephone us... Within UK: 0131 337 8530 Please be sure to mention the Title, our Book No., and your mailing address or country so we can provide you with the correct shipping cost to your location.
We are happy to take your call between 9am and
9pm. There is no answer machine, you get a real person!
Outside UK: (+44) 131 337 8530 (remember the time difference!)
How to buy a book from us...
Terms: Checks in both British pounds and US$ welcomed, we also take PayPal. Please contact us if you have any questions regarding your payment options, there's always something that we can make to work.
Postage/Shipping info...
Shipping: All books shipped immediately upon receipt of payment. Everything professionally packed with bubblewrap/stiffeners and hard boxes for extra protection where appropriate. International shipping our speciality, heavy tomes no object - give us a chance to surprise you with our cheap rates. UK postage should not exceed £2.75 unless very heavy, a 1-kilo book to the US/Canada will cost $7US/$9CDN PRIORITY AIRMAIL.
Your money back guarantee...
*~~~~Our trading policy~~~~*
We want you to be absolutely delighted with the things you buy from the Book Bungalow. We guarantee that, if for any reason you are not satisfied, you can simply send the item back for a full refund. Please pack books carefully with enough padding if returning them.
Jamie & Deirdre Shepherd
The Book Bungalow
Flat 3F1
17 Cathcart Place
Edinburgh
EH11 2HF
Scotland