The Book Bungalow Astronomy
Natural History
Physics
Mathematics
Philosophy
And Much More

1st Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page

You can browse through our stock of 5,000 Books by scrolling down, and by clicking through the page links above and below. Purchasing info is at the bottom. If you see a book you like, call or email us!


Author: Patricia Hickey
Title: Green Poppies
Description: Book is Near Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First paperback printing, The Black Staff Press, London, 2004. Tight clean crisp unread looking copy, slight rubbing to covers/edges. Free of insc. Size 8vo ISBN: 0856407569
Please
quote our
book No:
13561 Price: £ 4.00 ask about
this book

Author: Ariel & Joaquin Dorfman
Title: The Burning City
Description: Book is Near Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First paperback printing, Definitions/Red Fox, London, 2004. Tight clean carefully once read copy, minor cover creases, no spine creases, free of insc. Size 8vo ISBN: 0099451441
Please
quote our
book No:
13563 Price: £ 2.50 ask about
this book

Author: Michele Desbordes
Title: The Maid's Request
Description: Book is Near Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First paperback printing, Faber & Faber, London, 2004. Tight clean carefully once read copy, minor cover rubbing and spine crease, but no cover creases, free of insc. Size 8vo ISBN: 0571210112
Please
quote our
book No:
13564 Price: £ 3.00 ask about
this book

Author: W. F. Deedes
Title: Brief Lives
Description: Book is As New in Near Fine dust jacket. Hard Cover binding, First Edition, Macmillan, London, 2004. Author signed on title page. Clean, tight, bright book. Un-priceclipped wrapper with moderate edge-crimping at head and foot of spine. Free of owner marks. Size 8vo ISBN: 1405040858
Please
quote our
book No:
13568 Price: £ 8.00 ask about
this book

Author: Paul Curtis
Title: The Shock Tube
Description: Book is Near Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First paperback printing, Vanguard Press, London, 2004. Shiny tight clean carefully once read paperback with slightest corner creases and rubbing, free of inscription or wear. or spine creases. Size 8vo ISBN: 1843861461
Please
quote our
book No:
13569 Price: £ 3.49 ask about
this book

Author: David Lee Stone
Title: The Yonder Foul Up
Description: Book is Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First paperback printing, Hodder Children's Books, London, 2005. Shiny tight clean and unread looking, slightest shop handling, free of inscription or wear. or spine creases. Size 8vo ISBN: 034087399X
Please
quote our
book No:
13570 Price: £ 2.00 ask about
this book

Author: Maarten 'T Hart
Title: The Sundial
Description: Book is Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First paperback printing, Arcadia Books, London, 2004. Shiny tight clean and unread looking, slightest shop handling, free of inscription or wear. or spine creases. Size 8vo ISBN: 1900850885
Please
quote our
book No:
13571 Price: £ 3.50 ask about
this book

Author: David Toulmin
Title: Harvest Home
Description: Book is G+ Paperback binding, Pan Books, London, 1980. Clean, bright, tight copy with minor cover thumbcreases and moderate corner wear. Front panel has rubbing and two small scratches. Free of owner marks. Size 12mo ISBN: 0330259385
Please
quote our
book No:
13572 Price: £ 2.00 ask about
this book

Author: Nabil Saleh
Title: Red Anemone
Description: Book is Near Fine Paperback binding, Tamyras, 2004. Clean, tight, bright copy - looks unread, but a bit shop-handled, with moderate corner wear, and a tiny 'ding' on the spine. Free of owner marks. Size 8vo ISBN: 9953002762
Please
quote our
book No:
13573 Price: £ 6.00 ask about
this book

Author: Shane Maloney
Title: The Big Ask
Description: Book is As New Paperback binding, Canongate, Edinburgh, 2004. Clean, tight, bright copy. Free of owner marks. Size 12mo ISBN: 1841954764 keywords: Murder Mystery Australia
Please
quote our
book No:
13574 Price: £ 2.00 ask about
this book

1st Page Previous Page Back to Top Next Page Last Page



Telephone us...

Within UK:
0131 337 8530
Please be sure to mention the Title, our Book No., and your mailing address or country so we can provide you with the correct shipping cost to your location.
We are happy to take your call between 9am and 9pm. There is no answer machine, you get a real person!

Outside UK:
(+44) 131 337 8530
(remember the time difference!)


How to buy a book from us...

Terms: Checks in both British pounds and US$ welcomed, we also take PayPal. Please contact us if you have any questions regarding your payment options, there's always something that we can make to work.


Postage/Shipping info...

Shipping: All books shipped immediately upon receipt of payment. Everything professionally packed with bubblewrap/stiffeners and hard boxes for extra protection where appropriate. International shipping our speciality, heavy tomes no object - give us a chance to surprise you with our cheap rates. UK postage should not exceed £2.75 unless very heavy, a 1-kilo book to the US/Canada will cost $7US/$9CDN PRIORITY AIRMAIL.


Your money back guarantee...

*~~~~Our trading policy~~~~*

We want you to be absolutely delighted with the things you buy from the Book Bungalow. We guarantee that, if for any reason you are not satisfied, you can simply send the item back for a full refund. Please pack books carefully with enough padding if returning them.


Jamie & Deirdre Shepherd
The Book Bungalow
Flat 3F1
17 Cathcart Place
Edinburgh
EH11 2HF
Scotland
 

  Welcome to the....

  Book Bungalow

Home


Site last updated 12-21-2005 01:55:31

This page was composed automatically by BookWriter Web