The Book Bungalow Astronomy
Natural History
Physics
Mathematics
Philosophy
And Much More

1st Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page

You can browse through our stock of 5,000 Books by scrolling down, and by clicking through the page links above and below. Purchasing info is at the bottom. If you see a book you like, call or email us!


Author: Christine Marion Fraser
Title: Ullin Macbeth & Out of the Past
Description: Book is Very Good in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First paperback printing, Pan Books, London, 1998. Two stories in one book, 'Ullin Macbeth' & 'Out of the Past'. Sound tight and clean copy, with spine creases, minor corner wear. Size 12mo keywords: scotland scottish fiction Romance 0330374192
Please
quote our
book No:
9070 Price: £ 2.50 ask about
this book

Author: Christine Marion Fraser
Title: Rhanna at War
Description: Book is Near Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, tenth impression, Collins/Fontana, London, 1990. Excellent clean tight once-read looking paperback. No spine creases, free of ownermarks. Size 12mo ISBN: 0006165656 keywords: scotland scottish fiction romance
Please
quote our
book No:
9071 Price: £ 1.00 ask about
this book

Author: Christine Marion Fraser
Title: Return to Rhanna
Description: Book is Very Good in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, eighth impression, Collins/Fontana, London, 1989. Clean tight once-read looking paperback. No spine creases, free of ownermarks, quite a few cover creases. Size 12mo ISBN: 0006170331 keywords: scotland scottish fiction romance
Please
quote our
book No:
9072 Price: £ 1.00 ask about
this book

Author: Christine Marion Fraser
Title: Kings Croft
Description: Book is Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First paperback printing, Grafton Books, London, 1999. A sound tight and clean paperback, no ownermarks, no spine creases, minor cover creases, shiny looking. Size 12mo keywords: scotland scottish fiction Romance 0261673483
Please
quote our
book No:
9075 Price: £ 1.00 ask about
this book

Author: Christine Marion Fraser
Title: Kings Croft
Description: Book is Very Good in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, 8th printing, Collins/Fontana, London, 1986. A sound tight and clean paperback, no ownermarks, minor spine and cover creases, minor cornerwear. Size 12mo ISBN: 000617258X keywords: scotland scottish fiction romance
Please
quote our
book No:
9079 Price: £ 0.01 ask about
this book

Author: Purves Stewart
Title: The Diagnosis of Nervous Diseases
Description: Book is Very Good in no dust jacket. Red Cloth binding, third edition, Edward Arnold, London, 1911. A sound and tight copy, generally clean and free of foxing inside, covers shelfworn and dusty but OK. Gilt clear on spine. Many photo-illus and a few colour plates with tissue guards.477pp + adverts. Size 8vo keywords: Nervous System Neuroses Paralysis
Please
quote our
book No:
9080 Price: £ 10.00 ask about
this book

Author: L. W. Harrison
Title: The Diagnosis and Treatment of Venereal Diseases in General Practice
Description: Book is Very Good in no dust jacket. Red Cloth binding, third edition, Henry Frowde & Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1921. A sound copy, generally clean and free of foxing inside, covers shelfworn and dusty but OK. Gilt clear on spine. Small nick at spine top. Many photo-illus and a few colour plates 525pp. Size 8vo keywords: Venereal disease STD VD
Please
quote our
book No:
9081 Price: £ 8.00 ask about
this book

Author: James Mackenzie
Title: Principles of Diagnosis and Treatment in Heart Affections
Description: Book is Very Good + in no dust jacket. Red Cloth binding, third edition, Humphrey Milford, London, 1926. A sound tight and clean copy, free of foxing inside, covers unfaded and straight, bright gilt on spine. 242pp a few diags. Size 8vo keywords: Heart Disease Cardiology
Please
quote our
book No:
9082 Price: £ 8.00 ask about
this book

Author: William George Sym
Title: Diseases and Injuries of the Eye
Description: Book is Good in no dust jacket. Red Cloth binding, First Edition, Adam & Charles Black, London, 1913. A sound tight copy with general dustiness and edgewaer of red embossed cloth covers. Insides clean with many plates, some in colour. Eye-test chart present in pocket at rear. Minor fraying at top of front hinge, not threatening to worsen. Black coated endpapers not cracked in hinges. 493pp. Size 8vo keywords: Ophthalmology Eye Diseases Optics
Please
quote our
book No:
9083 Price: £ 12.00 ask about
this book

Author: A. C. Roxburgh
Title: Common Skin Diseases
Description: Book is Very Good in no dust jacket. Red Cloth binding, Reprint, H. K. Lewis, London, 1946. A sound clean and tight copy, covers dulled and slightly shelfworn but OK. Reprint of the 1932 original. Many b&w and some colour illus. 453pp. Size 8vo keywords: Skin diseases Psoriasis Urticaria Eczema
Please
quote our
book No:
9085 Price: £ 6.00 ask about
this book

1st Page Previous Page Back to Top Next Page Last Page



Telephone us...

Within UK:
0131 337 8530
Please be sure to mention the Title, our Book No., and your mailing address or country so we can provide you with the correct shipping cost to your location.
We are happy to take your call between 9am and 9pm. There is no answer machine, you get a real person!

Outside UK:
(+44) 131 337 8530
(remember the time difference!)


How to buy a book from us...

Terms: Checks in both British pounds and US$ welcomed, we also take PayPal. Please contact us if you have any questions regarding your payment options, there's always something that we can make to work.


Postage/Shipping info...

Shipping: All books shipped immediately upon receipt of payment. Everything professionally packed with bubblewrap/stiffeners and hard boxes for extra protection where appropriate. International shipping our speciality, heavy tomes no object - give us a chance to surprise you with our cheap rates. UK postage should not exceed £2.75 unless very heavy, a 1-kilo book to the US/Canada will cost $7US/$9CDN PRIORITY AIRMAIL.


Your money back guarantee...

*~~~~Our trading policy~~~~*

We want you to be absolutely delighted with the things you buy from the Book Bungalow. We guarantee that, if for any reason you are not satisfied, you can simply send the item back for a full refund. Please pack books carefully with enough padding if returning them.


Jamie & Deirdre Shepherd
The Book Bungalow
Flat 3F1
17 Cathcart Place
Edinburgh
EH11 2HF
Scotland
 

  Welcome to the....

  Book Bungalow

Home


Site last updated 12-21-2005 01:50:24

This page was composed automatically by BookWriter Web