The Book Bungalow Astronomy
Natural History
Physics
Mathematics
Philosophy
And Much More

1st Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page

You can browse through our stock of 5,000 Books by scrolling down, and by clicking through the page links above and below. Purchasing info is at the bottom. If you see a book you like, call or email us!


Author: Lauro Martines
Title: Loredana, A Venetian Tale
Description: Book is Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover binding, First Edition, Jonathan Cape, London, 2004. Clean tight copy, free of ownermarks, with minor handling of wrapper. Size 8vo ISBN: 0224072536
Please
quote our
book No:
10575 Price: £ 12.00 ask about
this book

Author: Christopher Peachment
Title: The Green and the Gold
Description: Book is Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover binding, First Edition, Picador, London, 2003. Excellent tight clean unread copy, wrapper has moderate shop handling & rubbing Size 8vo ISBN: 0330487337
Please
quote our
book No:
10577 Price: £ 6.00 ask about
this book

Author: Camille Laurens
Title: In Those Arms
Description: Book is Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First paperback printing, Bloomsbury, London, 2003. Excellent clean tight unread paperback, minor rubbing of covers. Size 8vo ISBN: 074756132X
Please
quote our
book No:
10580 Price: £ 6.00 ask about
this book

Author: Edward Carey
Title: Alva & Irva: The Twins Who Saved a City
Description: Book is Near Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, Uncorrected Book Proof, Picador, London, 2003. Excellent clean tight uncorrected book proof, minor rubbing of covers. Size 8vo ISBN: 033041321X
Please
quote our
book No:
10581 Price: £ 3.00 ask about
this book

Author: Robin Llywelyn
Title: White Star
Description: Book is Near Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First paperback printing, Parthian, Cardiigan, 2004. Excellent clean tight unread copy, minor rubbing of covers. Size 12mo ISBN: 190263831X
Please
quote our
book No:
10583 Price: £ 4.99 ask about
this book

Author: May Siinclair
Title: The Life and Death of Harriett Frean
Description: Book is Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, Reprint, Virago, London, 2003. Excellent clean tight unread copy. Size 12mo
Please
quote our
book No:
10585 Price: £ 3.99 ask about
this book

Author: Malorie Blackman
Title: A.N.T.I.D.O.T.E.
Description: Book is Near Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, Reprint, Corgi, London, 2004. Clean tight unread copy with minor shop handling. Size 12mo ISBN: 0552551686
Please
quote our
book No:
10587 Price: £ 2.99 ask about
this book

Author: Rhian Tracey
Title: Isla and Luke: Make or Break
Description: Book is Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First paperback printing, Bloomsbury, London, 2004. Excellent clean tight unread copy. Size 12mo ISBN: 0747566496
Please
quote our
book No:
10588 Price: £ 3.99 ask about
this book

Author: Greg Bear
Title: The Venging
Description: Book is VG+ in no dust jacket. Trade Paperback binding, First paperback printing, Legend, London, 1992. Excellent clean tight copy, AUTHOR SIGNED on title page. Some spine creases, minor cover thumbcreases, paper yellowed, ownername on fly. Large trade paperback size published simultaneosly with hardback 1st ed. Size 8vo ISBN: 0712650512
Please
quote our
book No:
10589 Price: £ 10.00 ask about
this book

Author: P. D. James
Title: A Certain Justice
Description: Book is Near Fine in VG+ dust jacket. Hardcover binding, First Edition, Faber & Faber, London, 1997. excellent clean tight copy, author signed on title page. Wrapper priceclipped, tight fitting and shiny, minor edge curl and edge rubbing. Size 8vo ISBN: 0571191649
Please
quote our
book No:
10591 Price: £ 7.00 ask about
this book

1st Page Previous Page Back to Top Next Page Last Page



Telephone us...

Within UK:
0131 337 8530
Please be sure to mention the Title, our Book No., and your mailing address or country so we can provide you with the correct shipping cost to your location.
We are happy to take your call between 9am and 9pm. There is no answer machine, you get a real person!

Outside UK:
(+44) 131 337 8530
(remember the time difference!)


How to buy a book from us...

Terms: Checks in both British pounds and US$ welcomed, we also take PayPal. Please contact us if you have any questions regarding your payment options, there's always something that we can make to work.


Postage/Shipping info...

Shipping: All books shipped immediately upon receipt of payment. Everything professionally packed with bubblewrap/stiffeners and hard boxes for extra protection where appropriate. International shipping our speciality, heavy tomes no object - give us a chance to surprise you with our cheap rates. UK postage should not exceed £2.75 unless very heavy, a 1-kilo book to the US/Canada will cost $7US/$9CDN PRIORITY AIRMAIL.


Your money back guarantee...

*~~~~Our trading policy~~~~*

We want you to be absolutely delighted with the things you buy from the Book Bungalow. We guarantee that, if for any reason you are not satisfied, you can simply send the item back for a full refund. Please pack books carefully with enough padding if returning them.


Jamie & Deirdre Shepherd
The Book Bungalow
Flat 3F1
17 Cathcart Place
Edinburgh
EH11 2HF
Scotland
 

  Welcome to the....

  Book Bungalow

Home


Site last updated 12-21-2005 01:52:00

This page was composed automatically by BookWriter Web