The Book Bungalow Astronomy
Natural History
Physics
Mathematics
Philosophy
And Much More

1st Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page

You can browse through our stock of 5,000 Books by scrolling down, and by clicking through the page links above and below. Purchasing info is at the bottom. If you see a book you like, call or email us!


Author: Ian Marter
Title: Doctor Who - Earthshock
Description: Book is Very Good - Paperback binding, Target Books, London, 1983. Tidy, clean tight copy with moderate corner and edge rubbing. One small corner crease. Free of owner marks. Size 12mo ISBN: 0426193776
Please
quote our
book No:
12884 Price: £ 1.50 ask about
this book

Author: Terrance Dicks
Title: Doctor Who - Arc of Infinity
Description: Book is Very Good Paperback binding, Target Books, London, 1983. Tidy and tightly bound copy with moderate corner wear. Previous owner name inside front cover. Size 12mo ISBN: 0426193423
Please
quote our
book No:
12885 Price: £ 2.00 ask about
this book

Author: Peter Grimwade
Title: Doctor Who - Time Flight
Description: Book is Very Good Paperback binding, Target Books, London, 1983. Tidy and tightly bound copy with minor corner wear. Previous owner name inside front cover. Size 12mo ISBN: 0426192974
Please
quote our
book No:
12886 Price: £ 2.00 ask about
this book

Author: Philip Pullman
Title: The Scarecrow and His Servant
Description: Book is Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover binding, First Edition, Doubleday, London, 2004. tight clean unread looking copy with minor rubbing to wrapper. Edition line 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2 Size 8vo ISBN: 038540980X
Please
quote our
book No:
12887 Price: £ 8.00 ask about
this book

Author: David Toulmin
Title: A Chiel Among Them
Description: Book is Near Fine in no dust jacket. Faux leather binding, Reprint, Gourdas House, Aberdeen, 1981. Re-issue of 1973 original. Excellent tight clean crisp copy, gilt pictorial emblem on dark green leather effect binding. 237pp. Size 8vo ISBN: 0907301053 keywords: farm touns north-east Scotland
Please
quote our
book No:
12888 Price: £ 18.00 ask about
this book

Author: Philippa Gregory
Title: The Queens Fool
Description: Book is Near Fine in VG+ dust jacket. Hard Cover binding, First Edition, HarperCollins, London, 2003. Sound tight clean, once read copy, minor rubbing at corners and small nicks to wrapper. Unclipped, free of ownermarks. Edition line 1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2 Size 8vo ISBN: 0007147287
Please
quote our
book No:
12889 Price: £ 6.00 ask about
this book

Author: Beverley Nichols
Title: Powers That be
Description: Book is VG+ in Very Good dust jacket. Hardcover binding, First Edition, Jonathan Cape, London, 1966. sound tight and clean copy, private bookplate on inner board, purple boards unfaded. Wrapper tight and whole, minor corner wear, small tape repair to nick in rear panel, doesn't show. Size 8vo
Please
quote our
book No:
12892 Price: £ 5.00 ask about
this book

Author: Nigel Tranter
Title: Envoy Extraordinary
Description: Book is As New in As New dust jacket. Hard Cover binding, First Edition, Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1999. Gift grade tight clean crisp shiny unread copy. Size 8vo ISBN: 0340739231
Please
quote our
book No:
12893 Price: £ 9.99 ask about
this book

Author: David A. McIntee
Title: Doctor Who: Mission Impractical
Description: Book is Near Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First Edition, BBC Books, London, 1998. Once-read excellent clean tight copy. A hint of rubbing at corners and edges. Free of ownermarks. Size 12mo ISBN: 0563405929 keywords: Doctor Who Television Series Tie-in
Please
quote our
book No:
12894 Price: £ 2.50 ask about
this book

Author: Mike Tucker & Robert Perry
Title: Doctor Who: Illegal Alien
Description: Book is VG in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, Reprint, BBC Books, London, 1998. Sound tight once-read copy with minor cover creasing. Size 12mo ISBN: 0563405708 keywords: Doctor Who Television Series Tie-in
Please
quote our
book No:
12900 Price: £ 12.00 ask about
this book

1st Page Previous Page Back to Top Next Page Last Page



Telephone us...

Within UK:
0131 337 8530
Please be sure to mention the Title, our Book No., and your mailing address or country so we can provide you with the correct shipping cost to your location.
We are happy to take your call between 9am and 9pm. There is no answer machine, you get a real person!

Outside UK:
(+44) 131 337 8530
(remember the time difference!)


How to buy a book from us...

Terms: Checks in both British pounds and US$ welcomed, we also take PayPal. Please contact us if you have any questions regarding your payment options, there's always something that we can make to work.


Postage/Shipping info...

Shipping: All books shipped immediately upon receipt of payment. Everything professionally packed with bubblewrap/stiffeners and hard boxes for extra protection where appropriate. International shipping our speciality, heavy tomes no object - give us a chance to surprise you with our cheap rates. UK postage should not exceed £2.75 unless very heavy, a 1-kilo book to the US/Canada will cost $7US/$9CDN PRIORITY AIRMAIL.


Your money back guarantee...

*~~~~Our trading policy~~~~*

We want you to be absolutely delighted with the things you buy from the Book Bungalow. We guarantee that, if for any reason you are not satisfied, you can simply send the item back for a full refund. Please pack books carefully with enough padding if returning them.


Jamie & Deirdre Shepherd
The Book Bungalow
Flat 3F1
17 Cathcart Place
Edinburgh
EH11 2HF
Scotland
 

  Welcome to the....

  Book Bungalow

Home


Site last updated 12-21-2005 01:54:36

This page was composed automatically by BookWriter Web