You can browse through our stock of 5,000 Books by scrolling down, and by clicking through the page links above and below. Purchasing info is at the bottom. If you see a book you like, call or email us!
Author:
Colin Greenland
Title:
Other Voices
Description:
Book is Near Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First paperback printing,
Unwin Paperbacks, London, 1989. Excellent tight clean crisp copy, free of creases or insc.
Size 12mo ISBN: 0044403097
Please quote our book No:
13376
Price:
£ 2.00
ask about this book
Author:
Roger Herst
Title:
Status 1SQ
Description:
Book is Near Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First paperback printing,
Futura, London, 1980. Sound tight clean crisp copy, minor spine creases, no cover creases, free of insc.
Size 12mo ISBN: 0708818501
Please quote our book No:
13378
Price:
£ 2.00
ask about this book
Author:
Gordon M. Williams
Title:
From Scenes Like These
Description:
Book is Very Good in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, Reprint,
Mayflower paperbacks, London, 1970. Sound with diagonal crease on front cover and lightly on first few leaves. Minor edgewear and spot on flyleaf, minor thumbcreases.
Size 12mo ISBN: 0583116663
Please quote our book No:
13379
Price:
£ 12.00
ask about this book
Author:
Elizabeth Cadell
Title:
Honey for Tea
Description:
Book is VG in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First paperback printing,
Hodder Paperbacks, London, 1963. Sound copy with moderate edgewear, covers rubbed with minor creases, decent inside.
Size 12mo ISBN: 0340174161
Please quote our book No:
13382
Price:
£ 13.00
ask about this book
Author:
Rupert J. Sewell
Title:
Forecasting Your Future: How to Prepare Your Own Astrological Time Scan
Description:
Book is Near Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, 2nd edition,
Aquarian Press, Wellingborough, 1987. Shiny tight clean copy, free of creases or insc. First pub in 1983 as 'forecasting your life trends'
Size 8vo ISBN: 0850305721
Please quote our book No:
13386
Price:
£ 4.00
ask about this book
Author:
Dr. Hans Ewald
Title:
Acupressure Techniques: For the Self-treatment of Minor Ailments
Description:
Book is Near Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, Reprint,
Thorsons Publishers, Wellingborough, 1984. Shiny clean crisp copy free of annotations, slim book, many photos and ills
Size 8vo ISBN: 0722511140
Please quote our book No:
13388
Price:
£ 3.00
ask about this book
Author:
Paul Wright
Title:
Astrology in Action
Description:
Book is Very Good in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First Edition,
Anodyne, Worcester, 1988. Shiny tight and clean though extensive ink underlinings on 20 pages or so.
Size 8vo ISBN: 1870689011 keywords: Astrology
Please quote our book No:
13390
Price:
£ 4.00
ask about this book
Author:
Irving S. Cooper
Title:
Reincarnation: a Hope for the World
Description:
Book is Near Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, tenth edition,
Theosophical Publishing House, USA, 1985. Shiny tight clean crisp copy, free of insc. 106pp.
Size 12mo ISBN: 0835605280 keywords: Reincarnation
Please quote our book No:
13394
Price:
£ 3.50
ask about this book
Author:
Emma Hardinge Britten
Title:
Faiths Facts and Frauds of Religious History
Description:
Book is Very Good in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, Facsimile Edition,
SNU Publications, Stansted Mountfitchet, Essex, 1997. Shiny tight clean copy, underlinings and annotations extensive up to p24 of 128pp.
Size 8vo ISBN: 0902036173
Please quote our book No:
13395
Price:
£ 5.00
ask about this book
Author:
Betty & Ken Collins
Title:
Kaleidoscope of Living Thoughts
Description:
Book is Near Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, Facsimile Edition,
Regency Press, London, 1984. Shiny tight clean crisp copy, name on inner cover. 109pp.
Size 8vo ISBN: 0721207154
Telephone us... Within UK: 0131 337 8530 Please be sure to mention the Title, our Book No., and your mailing address or country so we can provide you with the correct shipping cost to your location.
We are happy to take your call between 9am and
9pm. There is no answer machine, you get a real person!
Outside UK: (+44) 131 337 8530 (remember the time difference!)
How to buy a book from us...
Terms: Checks in both British pounds and US$ welcomed, we also take PayPal. Please contact us if you have any questions regarding your payment options, there's always something that we can make to work.
Postage/Shipping info...
Shipping: All books shipped immediately upon receipt of payment. Everything professionally packed with bubblewrap/stiffeners and hard boxes for extra protection where appropriate. International shipping our speciality, heavy tomes no object - give us a chance to surprise you with our cheap rates. UK postage should not exceed £2.75 unless very heavy, a 1-kilo book to the US/Canada will cost $7US/$9CDN PRIORITY AIRMAIL.
Your money back guarantee...
*~~~~Our trading policy~~~~*
We want you to be absolutely delighted with the things you buy from the Book Bungalow. We guarantee that, if for any reason you are not satisfied, you can simply send the item back for a full refund. Please pack books carefully with enough padding if returning them.
Jamie & Deirdre Shepherd
The Book Bungalow
Flat 3F1
17 Cathcart Place
Edinburgh
EH11 2HF
Scotland