The Book Bungalow Astronomy
Natural History
Physics
Mathematics
Philosophy
And Much More

1st Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page

You can browse through our stock of 5,000 Books by scrolling down, and by clicking through the page links above and below. Purchasing info is at the bottom. If you see a book you like, call or email us!


Author: Colin Greenland
Title: Other Voices
Description: Book is Near Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First paperback printing, Unwin Paperbacks, London, 1989. Excellent tight clean crisp copy, free of creases or insc. Size 12mo ISBN: 0044403097
Please
quote our
book No:
13376 Price: £ 2.00 ask about
this book

Author: Roger Herst
Title: Status 1SQ
Description: Book is Near Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First paperback printing, Futura, London, 1980. Sound tight clean crisp copy, minor spine creases, no cover creases, free of insc. Size 12mo ISBN: 0708818501
Please
quote our
book No:
13378 Price: £ 2.00 ask about
this book

Author: Gordon M. Williams
Title: From Scenes Like These
Description: Book is Very Good in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, Reprint, Mayflower paperbacks, London, 1970. Sound with diagonal crease on front cover and lightly on first few leaves. Minor edgewear and spot on flyleaf, minor thumbcreases. Size 12mo ISBN: 0583116663
Please
quote our
book No:
13379 Price: £ 12.00 ask about
this book

Author: Elizabeth Cadell
Title: Honey for Tea
Description: Book is VG in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First paperback printing, Hodder Paperbacks, London, 1963. Sound copy with moderate edgewear, covers rubbed with minor creases, decent inside. Size 12mo ISBN: 0340174161
Please
quote our
book No:
13382 Price: £ 13.00 ask about
this book

Author: Rupert J. Sewell
Title: Forecasting Your Future: How to Prepare Your Own Astrological Time Scan
Description: Book is Near Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, 2nd edition, Aquarian Press, Wellingborough, 1987. Shiny tight clean copy, free of creases or insc. First pub in 1983 as 'forecasting your life trends' Size 8vo ISBN: 0850305721
Please
quote our
book No:
13386 Price: £ 4.00 ask about
this book

Author: Dr. Hans Ewald
Title: Acupressure Techniques: For the Self-treatment of Minor Ailments
Description: Book is Near Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, Reprint, Thorsons Publishers, Wellingborough, 1984. Shiny clean crisp copy free of annotations, slim book, many photos and ills Size 8vo ISBN: 0722511140
Please
quote our
book No:
13388 Price: £ 3.00 ask about
this book

Author: Paul Wright
Title: Astrology in Action
Description: Book is Very Good in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First Edition, Anodyne, Worcester, 1988. Shiny tight and clean though extensive ink underlinings on 20 pages or so. Size 8vo ISBN: 1870689011 keywords: Astrology
Please
quote our
book No:
13390 Price: £ 4.00 ask about
this book

Author: Irving S. Cooper
Title: Reincarnation: a Hope for the World
Description: Book is Near Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, tenth edition, Theosophical Publishing House, USA, 1985. Shiny tight clean crisp copy, free of insc. 106pp. Size 12mo ISBN: 0835605280 keywords: Reincarnation
Please
quote our
book No:
13394 Price: £ 3.50 ask about
this book

Author: Emma Hardinge Britten
Title: Faiths Facts and Frauds of Religious History
Description: Book is Very Good in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, Facsimile Edition, SNU Publications, Stansted Mountfitchet, Essex, 1997. Shiny tight clean copy, underlinings and annotations extensive up to p24 of 128pp. Size 8vo ISBN: 0902036173
Please
quote our
book No:
13395 Price: £ 5.00 ask about
this book

Author: Betty & Ken Collins
Title: Kaleidoscope of Living Thoughts
Description: Book is Near Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, Facsimile Edition, Regency Press, London, 1984. Shiny tight clean crisp copy, name on inner cover. 109pp. Size 8vo ISBN: 0721207154
Please
quote our
book No:
13396 Price: £ 4.95 ask about
this book

1st Page Previous Page Back to Top Next Page Last Page



Telephone us...

Within UK:
0131 337 8530
Please be sure to mention the Title, our Book No., and your mailing address or country so we can provide you with the correct shipping cost to your location.
We are happy to take your call between 9am and 9pm. There is no answer machine, you get a real person!

Outside UK:
(+44) 131 337 8530
(remember the time difference!)


How to buy a book from us...

Terms: Checks in both British pounds and US$ welcomed, we also take PayPal. Please contact us if you have any questions regarding your payment options, there's always something that we can make to work.


Postage/Shipping info...

Shipping: All books shipped immediately upon receipt of payment. Everything professionally packed with bubblewrap/stiffeners and hard boxes for extra protection where appropriate. International shipping our speciality, heavy tomes no object - give us a chance to surprise you with our cheap rates. UK postage should not exceed £2.75 unless very heavy, a 1-kilo book to the US/Canada will cost $7US/$9CDN PRIORITY AIRMAIL.


Your money back guarantee...

*~~~~Our trading policy~~~~*

We want you to be absolutely delighted with the things you buy from the Book Bungalow. We guarantee that, if for any reason you are not satisfied, you can simply send the item back for a full refund. Please pack books carefully with enough padding if returning them.


Jamie & Deirdre Shepherd
The Book Bungalow
Flat 3F1
17 Cathcart Place
Edinburgh
EH11 2HF
Scotland
 

  Welcome to the....

  Book Bungalow

Home


Site last updated 12-21-2005 01:55:19

This page was composed automatically by BookWriter Web