You can browse through our stock of 5,000 Books by scrolling down, and by clicking through the page links above and below. Purchasing info is at the bottom. If you see a book you like, call or email us!
Author:
June Wetherell
Title:
A Touch of the Witch
Description:
Book is Fair in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First paperback printing,
Lancer Books, New York, 1969. Sound copy, covers grubby and spotted, reading copy only.
Size 12mo
Please quote our book No:
13725
Price:
£ 1.00
ask about this book
Author:
H. T. F. Rhodes
Title:
The Satanic Mass
Description:
Book is Fair in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First paperback printing,
Arrow, London, 1964. Sound copy, covers very thumbcreased, paper yellowed, a few corner folds.
Size 12mo
Please quote our book No:
13726
Price:
£ 2.00
ask about this book
Author:
Martin Coventry & Joyce Miller
Title:
A Wee Guide to the Old Churches and abbeys of Scotland
Description:
Book is Very Good in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First paperback printing,
Goblinshead, Edinburgh, 1997. Shiny tight copy, minor thumbcrease or two, small stain on half title page. Slim book with photos.
Size 12mo ISBN: 1899874097
Please quote our book No:
13728
Price:
£ 1.00
ask about this book
Author:
Hugo Paul
Title:
Master of the Undead
Description:
Book is Near Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First paperback printing,
Lancer Books, New York, 1968. Tight clean crisp copy, a thumbcrease or two, paper yellowed.
Size 12mo
Please quote our book No:
13729
Price:
£ 2.00
ask about this book
Author:
Elizabeth Byrd
Title:
Rest Without Peace
Description:
Book is VG in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First paperback printing,
Pan Books, London, 1976. Sound tight clean copy, paper yellowed, minor reading creases
Size 12mo ISBN: 0330245996
Please quote our book No:
13730
Price:
£ 3.00
ask about this book
Author:
C. H. Wallace
Title:
Witchcraft in the World Today
Description:
Book is VG in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First paperback printing,
Tandem, London, 1967. Sound tight clean copy, paper yellowed, minor reading hinge creases, edgewear.
Size 12mo
Please quote our book No:
13731
Price:
£ 2.00
ask about this book
Author:
Mark Ronson
Title:
Super Ghosts Real Life Hauntings to Make Your Flesh Creep
Description:
Book is VG in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First paperback printing,
Beaver Books, London, 1983. Sound tight clean copy, paper yellowed, minor thumbcreases on rear panel
Size 12mo ISBN: 0600206289
Please quote our book No:
13732
Price:
£ 2.00
ask about this book
Author:
P. McCartney
Title:
Who Sups with the Devil
Description:
Book is VG in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First paperback printing,
NEL, London, 1975. Sound tight clean copy, paper yellowed, minor thumbcreases on covers, remainder lines in ink on all three edges.
Size 12mo ISBN: 0450023133
Please quote our book No:
13733
Price:
£ 1.00
ask about this book
Author:
Jessie Kesson
Title:
Another Time, Another Place
Description:
Book is Near Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First paperback printing,
Chatto & Windus : The Hogarth Press, Edinburgh, 1983. Tight clean paperback, the odd minor crease but excellent overall.
Size 8vo ISBN: 0701139226
Please quote our book No:
13735
Price:
£ 2.00
ask about this book
Author:
Jessie Kesson
Title:
Glitter of Mica
Description:
Book is Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hard Cover binding, second edition,
Paul Harris Publishing, Edinburgh, 1982. Excellent clean tight copy, free of ownermarks. Re-issue of 1963 original. Wrapper shiny and tight and tear free, unclipped with minor rubbing, fade on spine. 156pp.
Size 12mo ISBN: 0862280214
Telephone us... Within UK: 0131 337 8530 Please be sure to mention the Title, our Book No., and your mailing address or country so we can provide you with the correct shipping cost to your location.
We are happy to take your call between 9am and
9pm. There is no answer machine, you get a real person!
Outside UK: (+44) 131 337 8530 (remember the time difference!)
How to buy a book from us...
Terms: Checks in both British pounds and US$ welcomed, we also take PayPal. Please contact us if you have any questions regarding your payment options, there's always something that we can make to work.
Postage/Shipping info...
Shipping: All books shipped immediately upon receipt of payment. Everything professionally packed with bubblewrap/stiffeners and hard boxes for extra protection where appropriate. International shipping our speciality, heavy tomes no object - give us a chance to surprise you with our cheap rates. UK postage should not exceed £2.75 unless very heavy, a 1-kilo book to the US/Canada will cost $7US/$9CDN PRIORITY AIRMAIL.
Your money back guarantee...
*~~~~Our trading policy~~~~*
We want you to be absolutely delighted with the things you buy from the Book Bungalow. We guarantee that, if for any reason you are not satisfied, you can simply send the item back for a full refund. Please pack books carefully with enough padding if returning them.
Jamie & Deirdre Shepherd
The Book Bungalow
Flat 3F1
17 Cathcart Place
Edinburgh
EH11 2HF
Scotland