The Book Bungalow Astronomy
Natural History
Physics
Mathematics
Philosophy
And Much More

1st Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page

You can browse through our stock of 5,000 Books by scrolling down, and by clicking through the page links above and below. Purchasing info is at the bottom. If you see a book you like, call or email us!


Author: Arthur Upfield
Title: The Bachelor of Broken Hill: An Inspector Bonaparte Mystery
Description: Book is Near Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, 4th printing, Pan Books, London, 1971. Tight clean copy, moderate crimping/bruising at head and foot of spine. Free of owner names. Spine unfaded. Size 12mo ISBN: 0330105876
Please
quote our
book No:
14107 Price: £ 4.00 ask about
this book

Author: Arthur Upfield
Title: Boney and the Black Virgin
Description: Book is Near Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, 5th printing, Pan Books, London, 1972. Tight bright clean appealing copy. Slight rubbing visible on rear cover. No spine or cover creases. Free of owner marks. Size 12mo ISBN: 0330105892
Please
quote our
book No:
14114 Price: £ 10.00 ask about
this book

Author: Milan Kundera
Title: Identity
Description: Book is Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover binding, First Edition, Faber & Faber, London, 1998. Excellent tight clean crisp unread looking copy, slight rubbing of wrapper surface, free of insc, unclipped. Size 8vo ISBN: 0571195342
Please
quote our
book No:
14120 Price: £ 5.00 ask about
this book

Author: Lyndon Hardy
Title: THE ARCADIA SEQUENCE: Book (1) One: Master of the Five Magics; Book (2) Two: Secret of the Sixth Magic; Book (3) Three: Riddle of the Seven Realms
Description: Book is Very Good in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, Corgi, London, 1989. Sound tight clean set of the three titles in the ARCADIA SEQUENCE: Book (1) One: Master of the Five Magics; Book (2) Two: Secret of the Sixth Magic; Book (3) Three: Riddle of the Seven Realms. The last is a first paperback printing from 1989, the first two are reprints from 1986 & 1988 respectively. A few thunmbcreases on the covers, seven reals esp. crisp and shiny. Size 12mo
Please
quote our
book No:
14121 Price: £ 8.00 ask about
this book

Author: R. A. Salvatore
Title: The Dark Elf Trilogy, 3 Separate Paperbacks, Homeland, Exile, Sojourn
Description: Book is Near Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First paperback printing, Penguin Books, London, 1991. Three separate paperbacks, all in excellent crisp shiny clean condition, EXILE is AUTHOR SIGNED 'best wishes R A Salvatore'. No spine creases, there is one light thumbcrease on Soujourn. Exile is a 1st ptg, the other two are 2nd ptgs, all from same year. Size 12mo
Please
quote our
book No:
14122 Price: £ 20.00 ask about
this book

Author: R. A. Salvatore
Title: The Icewind DaleTrilogy, 3 Separate Paperbacks, the Crystal Shard, Streams of Silver, the Halflings Gem
Description: Book is Very Good in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First paperback printing, Penguin Books, London, 1988. Three separate paperbacks, all in decent condition, making up the Icewind Dale trilogy: the Crystal Shard (1st ptg, 1988, spine creases, thumbcreases, cornerwear, tight, clean), Streams of Silver (1st ptg, 1989, shiny tight clean, minor spine creases, sl. corner rubbing), the Halflings Gem (shiny, crisp, minty 2nd imp, 1990.) Size 12mo
Please
quote our
book No:
14123 Price: £ 10.00 ask about
this book

Author: Jennifer Roberson
Title: Chronicles of the Cheysuli Book One: Shape Changers
Description: Book is Very Good in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First paperback printing, Corgi, London, 1987. Shiny tight clean copy with minor spine creases and thumbcreases. Size 12mo ISBN: 0552131180
Please
quote our
book No:
14124 Price: £ 2.00 ask about
this book

Author: Jennifer Roberson
Title: Chronicles of the Cheysuli Book Two: The Song of Homana
Description: Book is Very Good in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First paperback printing, Corgi, London, 1987. Shiny tight clean copy with minor spine creases and thumbcreases. Size 12mo ISBN: 0552131199
Please
quote our
book No:
14125 Price: £ 2.00 ask about
this book

Author: Jennifer Roberson
Title: Chronicles of the Cheysuli Book Three: The Legacy Of the Sword
Description: Book is Near Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First paperback printing, Corgi, London, 1988. Shiny tight clean crisp copy with minor thumbcreases, no spine creases. Size 12mo ISBN: 0552131202
Please
quote our
book No:
14126 Price: £ 2.00 ask about
this book

Author: Barry Hughart
Title: Bridge of Birds
Description: Book is Near Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First UK Paperback Printing, Corgi, London, 1986. Excellent tight crisp clean copy, minor cover thumbcreases, no spine creases, free of insc. Size 12mo ISBN: 0552126462
Please
quote our
book No:
14129 Price: £ 8.00 ask about
this book

1st Page Previous Page Back to Top Next Page Last Page



Telephone us...

Within UK:
0131 337 8530
Please be sure to mention the Title, our Book No., and your mailing address or country so we can provide you with the correct shipping cost to your location.
We are happy to take your call between 9am and 9pm. There is no answer machine, you get a real person!

Outside UK:
(+44) 131 337 8530
(remember the time difference!)


How to buy a book from us...

Terms: Checks in both British pounds and US$ welcomed, we also take PayPal. Please contact us if you have any questions regarding your payment options, there's always something that we can make to work.


Postage/Shipping info...

Shipping: All books shipped immediately upon receipt of payment. Everything professionally packed with bubblewrap/stiffeners and hard boxes for extra protection where appropriate. International shipping our speciality, heavy tomes no object - give us a chance to surprise you with our cheap rates. UK postage should not exceed £2.75 unless very heavy, a 1-kilo book to the US/Canada will cost $7US/$9CDN PRIORITY AIRMAIL.


Your money back guarantee...

*~~~~Our trading policy~~~~*

We want you to be absolutely delighted with the things you buy from the Book Bungalow. We guarantee that, if for any reason you are not satisfied, you can simply send the item back for a full refund. Please pack books carefully with enough padding if returning them.


Jamie & Deirdre Shepherd
The Book Bungalow
Flat 3F1
17 Cathcart Place
Edinburgh
EH11 2HF
Scotland
 

  Welcome to the....

  Book Bungalow

Home


Site last updated 12-21-2005 01:56:28

This page was composed automatically by BookWriter Web