You can browse through our stock of 5,000 Books by scrolling down, and by clicking through the page links above and below. Purchasing info is at the bottom. If you see a book you like, call or email us!
Author:
Guy Finley
Title:
The Secret Way of Wonder
Description:
Book is VG+ in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First Edition,
Llewellyn Publications, St. Paul, Minnesota, 1992. A sound tight and clean copy, moderate thumbcreases on cover, slight spine crease or two, free of insc.
Size 8vo ISBN: 0875422217
Please quote our book No:
14333
Price:
£ 3.25
ask about this book
Author:
Jan De Vries
Title:
10 Golden Rules for Good Health
Description:
Book is Near Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First Edition,
Mainstream, Edinburgh, 2001. A sound tight and clean copy, no thumbcreases on cover, slight spine crease or two, name on inside cover.
Size 8vo ISBN: 1840184310
Please quote our book No:
14334
Price:
£ 3.50
ask about this book
Author:
Jan De Vries
Title:
Skin Diseases
Description:
Book is Near Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, Reprint,
Mainstream, Edinburgh, 2001. A sound tight and clean copy, no thumbcreases on cover, slight spine crease or two, free of insc.
Size 8vo ISBN: 1851584544
Please quote our book No:
14335
Price:
£ 2.00
ask about this book
Author:
Jan De Vries
Title:
Treating Mind Body and Soul
Description:
Book is Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First Edition,
Mainstream, Edinburgh, 2003. Excellent tight clean crisp unread looking copy, a whisker short of new cond.
Size 8vo ISBN: 1840184639
Please quote our book No:
14337
Price:
£ 3.50
ask about this book
Author:
Jan De Vries
Title:
Hidden Dangers in What we Eat and Drink
Description:
Book is Near Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First Edition,
Mainstream, Edinburgh, 2003. Excellent tight clean crisp carefully once read looking copy, no spine or cover creases.
Size 8vo ISBN: 1840185163
Please quote our book No:
14338
Price:
£ 2.50
ask about this book
Author:
Jan De Vries
Title:
A Step at a Time
Description:
Book is Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover binding, First Edition,
Mainstream, Edinburgh, 2002. Author signed and dedicated 'to a most wonderful and courageous patient, with my best wishes, Jan'. Tight clean crisp carefully once-read copy, minor thumbcreases to wrapper, unclipped.
Size 8vo ISBN: 1840186569
Please quote our book No:
14339
Price:
£ 10.00
ask about this book
Author:
Kay Lynne Sherman
Title:
The Findhorn Family Cook Book
Description:
Book is Very Good in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First Edition,
Findhorn, Findhorn, Murray, 1981. Moderate edgewear and cover thumbcreases, covers dulled, spine sunned, but a carefully owned copy, decent and clean inside.
Size 4to ISBN: 090524950X
Please quote our book No:
14342
Price:
£ 5.00
ask about this book
Author:
Edited By Robert Phillips
Title:
The Omnibus of 20th-Century Ghost Stories
Description:
Book is Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover binding, First Edition,
Robinson Publishing, London, 1990. excellent tight shiny clean copy, unclipped wrapper, free of insc, minor rubs on wrapper.
Size 8vo ISBN: 1854870777
Please quote our book No:
14343
Price:
£ 5.00
ask about this book
Author:
Marvin Kitman
Title:
The Making of the president, 1789
Description:
Book is Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover binding, First Edition,
Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London, 1991. excellent tight shiny clean copy, price-clipped wrapper, free of insc, minor edge-crimps on wrapper.
Size 8vo ISBN: 0297811843
Please quote our book No:
14344
Price:
£ 5.00
ask about this book
Author:
Nigel Tranter
Title:
Lord in Waiting
Description:
Book is Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover binding, First Edition,
Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1994. Crisp unread looking copy. Wrapper has slight crimping along top edges, otherwise shiny clean and free of tears, unclipped. Book has slight bump at top of spine, free of insc, print line all the way to '1'
Size 8vo ISBN: 0340587857
Telephone us... Within UK: 0131 337 8530 Please be sure to mention the Title, our Book No., and your mailing address or country so we can provide you with the correct shipping cost to your location.
We are happy to take your call between 9am and
9pm. There is no answer machine, you get a real person!
Outside UK: (+44) 131 337 8530 (remember the time difference!)
How to buy a book from us...
Terms: Checks in both British pounds and US$ welcomed, we also take PayPal. Please contact us if you have any questions regarding your payment options, there's always something that we can make to work.
Postage/Shipping info...
Shipping: All books shipped immediately upon receipt of payment. Everything professionally packed with bubblewrap/stiffeners and hard boxes for extra protection where appropriate. International shipping our speciality, heavy tomes no object - give us a chance to surprise you with our cheap rates. UK postage should not exceed £2.75 unless very heavy, a 1-kilo book to the US/Canada will cost $7US/$9CDN PRIORITY AIRMAIL.
Your money back guarantee...
*~~~~Our trading policy~~~~*
We want you to be absolutely delighted with the things you buy from the Book Bungalow. We guarantee that, if for any reason you are not satisfied, you can simply send the item back for a full refund. Please pack books carefully with enough padding if returning them.
Jamie & Deirdre Shepherd
The Book Bungalow
Flat 3F1
17 Cathcart Place
Edinburgh
EH11 2HF
Scotland