The Book Bungalow Astronomy
Natural History
Physics
Mathematics
Philosophy
And Much More

1st Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page

You can browse through our stock of 5,000 Books by scrolling down, and by clicking through the page links above and below. Purchasing info is at the bottom. If you see a book you like, call or email us!


Author: Ross MacDonald
Title: Black Money
Description: Book is Near Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, 2nd paperback printing, Collins Fontana, London, 1970. Sound tight clean crisp copy, sunning to spine, pages tanned, free of isnc. Size 12mo ISBN: 0006124089
Please
quote our
book No:
15017 Price: £ 2.00 ask about
this book

Author: Ross MacDonald
Title: The zebra-striped Hearse
Description: Book is Near Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, 2nd paperback printing, Collins Fontana, London, 1971. Sound tight clean crisp copy, minor bumps at spine ends, pages tanned, free of isnc. Size 12mo ISBN: 0006126138
Please
quote our
book No:
15018 Price: £ 2.00 ask about
this book

Author: Ross MacDonald
Title: The Galton Case
Description: Book is Near Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First paperback printing, Collins Fontana, London, 1972. Sound tight clean crisp copy, minor sunning to spine, pages tanned, free of isnc. Size 12mo ISBN: 0006128734
Please
quote our
book No:
15019 Price: £ 2.00 ask about
this book

Author: Ross MacDonald
Title: The Drowning Pool
Description: Book is Near Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First paperback printing, Collins Fontana, London, 1972. Sound tight clean crisp copy, minor sunning to spine, pages tanned, free of isnc. Size 12mo
Please
quote our
book No:
15020 Price: £ 2.00 ask about
this book

Author: Ross MacDonald
Title: The Doomsters
Description: Book is Near Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First paperback printing, Collins Fontana, London, 1971. Sound tight clean crisp copy, minor sunning to spine, pages tanned, free of isnc. Size 12mo
Please
quote our
book No:
15021 Price: £ 2.00 ask about
this book

Author: Ross MacDonald
Title: The Underground Man
Description: Book is Near Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First paperback printing, Collins Fontana, London, 1973. Sound tight clean crisp copy, minor sunning to spine, pages tanned, free of isnc. Size 12mo
Please
quote our
book No:
15022 Price: £ 2.00 ask about
this book

Author: Ross MacDonald
Title: Find a Victim
Description: Book is Near Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First paperback printing, Collins Fontana, London, 1971. Sound tight clean crisp copy, minor sunning to spine, bumps to spine ends, pages tanned, free of isnc. Size 12mo
Please
quote our
book No:
15023 Price: £ 2.00 ask about
this book

Author: Ken Follett
Title: The Shakeout
Description: Book is Near Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, third Printing, Coronet, London, 1979. Sound tight clean crisp copy, unread looking, pages tanned, free of insc. Size 12mo ISBN: 0340210184
Please
quote our
book No:
15024 Price: £ 2.00 ask about
this book

Author: Ken Follett
Title: Storm Island
Description: Book is Near Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, second paperback printing, Coronet, London, 1979. Sound tight clean crisp copy, free of insc. Size 12mo ISBN: 0340234709
Please
quote our
book No:
15025 Price: £ 2.00 ask about
this book

Author: Max Wilk
Title: One of Our Brains Is Draining
Description: Book is Near Fine in no dust jacket. Paperback binding, First paperback printing, Panther, London, 1971. Sound tight clean crisp copy, free of insc. Size 12mo ISBN: 0586034706
Please
quote our
book No:
15026 Price: £ 3.00 ask about
this book

1st Page Previous Page Back to Top Next Page Last Page



Telephone us...

Within UK:
0131 337 8530
Please be sure to mention the Title, our Book No., and your mailing address or country so we can provide you with the correct shipping cost to your location.
We are happy to take your call between 9am and 9pm. There is no answer machine, you get a real person!

Outside UK:
(+44) 131 337 8530
(remember the time difference!)


How to buy a book from us...

Terms: Checks in both British pounds and US$ welcomed, we also take PayPal. Please contact us if you have any questions regarding your payment options, there's always something that we can make to work.


Postage/Shipping info...

Shipping: All books shipped immediately upon receipt of payment. Everything professionally packed with bubblewrap/stiffeners and hard boxes for extra protection where appropriate. International shipping our speciality, heavy tomes no object - give us a chance to surprise you with our cheap rates. UK postage should not exceed £2.75 unless very heavy, a 1-kilo book to the US/Canada will cost $7US/$9CDN PRIORITY AIRMAIL.


Your money back guarantee...

*~~~~Our trading policy~~~~*

We want you to be absolutely delighted with the things you buy from the Book Bungalow. We guarantee that, if for any reason you are not satisfied, you can simply send the item back for a full refund. Please pack books carefully with enough padding if returning them.


Jamie & Deirdre Shepherd
The Book Bungalow
Flat 3F1
17 Cathcart Place
Edinburgh
EH11 2HF
Scotland
 

  Welcome to the....

  Book Bungalow

Home


Site last updated 12-21-2005 01:58:21

This page was composed automatically by BookWriter Web